Teams Print E-mail
NF19 students



















Congratulations for participating in the 32nd Annual We the People National Finals.
Your scholarship, determination, and teamwork has rewarded your class with a place at the National Finals. We hope your experience in Washington, D.C.is one remembered throughout your entire life. 


robert_leming

Robert S. Leming, Director
We the People Programs
Center for Civic Education




  We the People National Finals Classes

StateSchoolTeacher
Alabama       Vestavia Hills High School      Amy Maddox & Jane Schaefer
Alaska       West Valley High School      Amy Gallaway
Arizona       Mountain View High School      Nancie Lindblom
Arizona       Hamilton High School (Wild Card)      Brianna Willits & Abby Dupke
Arkansas       Valley View High School      Jacob Lamberson
California       Amador Valley High School      Stacey Sklar
California       Foothill High School (Wild Card)      Jeremy Detamore & Graham McBride
Colorado       Denver East High School      Susan McHugh & Matt Fulford
Colorado       Grandview High School (Wild Card)      Jeff Reiman
Connecticut       Trumbull High School      Katie Boland
Connecticut       Staples High School (Wild Card)      Suzanne Kammerman
Delaware       Smyrna High School      Lindsey Alexitch
District Of Columbia       H D Woodson Senior High School (Warren E Burger Class)      Laura Fuchs
Florida       Miami Arts Studio at Zelda Glazer 6-12      Marta Salazar & Juan Del Rio
Hawaii       Kahuku High & Intermediate School      Colleen Spring & Pam Palmer
Hawaii       Mililani High School (Wild Card)      Jason Duncan
Illinois       Maine South High School      Andrew Trenkle & Kevin Hansen
Illinois       St Joseph-Ogden High School (Wild Card)      Marshall Schacht
Indiana       Hamilton Southeastern High School      Janet Chandler
Indiana       Fishers High School (Wild Card)      Elizabeth Paternoster
Kansas       Blue Valley Northwest High School      Ken Thomas
Kentucky       Highlands High School      Megan Boimann-Hennies
Louisiana       Haynes Academy for Advanced Studies      Chris Totaro
Maine       Marshwood High School      Matthew Sanzone
Maryland       Boonsboro High School      Ashley Vascik
Maryland       St Charles High School (Wild Card)      Hayley Ressler & Michael Colatruglio
Massachusetts       Easthampton High School      Kelley Brown & Taylor Dadmun
Michigan       East Grand Rapids High School      Adam Horos
Michigan       Black River Public School (Wild Card)      Alex Constantelos
Minnesota       Cannon Falls High School      Heather Loeschke & Steve Strauss
Montana       Glacier High School      Beau Wright
Montana       Laurel High School (Wild Card)      Lee Deming
Nebraska       Lincoln East High School      Kevin Rippe
Nevada       Reno High School      Richard Clark
Nevada       Incline High School (Wild Card)      Milton Hyams
New Jersey       East Brunswick High School      Alan Brodman
New Mexico       Cottonwood Classical Preparatory School      William Torres
New York       Half Hollow Hills High School East      David Pitman
North Carolina       Raleigh Charter High School      Shayne Klein
North Dakota       Century High School      Shannon Sorenson
Ohio       Findlay High School      Mark Dickman & Alvin Bell
Oregon       Lincoln High School      Patrick Magee-Jenks
Oregon       Grant High School (Wild Card)      Angela DiPasquale
Rhode Island       North Smithfield High School      Natalie O'Brien
South Carolina       Wando High School      Misty LeClerc
South Dakota       Spearfish High School      Patrick Gainey
Utah       Sky View High School/Green Canyon High
School     
Andrea Thompson & Michael Rigby
Utah       Alta High School (Wild Card)      Rique Ochoa
Virginia       Maggie L. Walker Governor's School for Government and International Studies      Samuel Ulmschneider
Virginia       Douglas S Freeman High School (Wild Card)      Robert Peck
Washington       Tahoma High School      Gretchen Wulfing
West Virginia       Clay County High School      Philip Dobbins
Wisconsin       Wauwatosa West High School      Chad Mateske
Wisconsin       Wauwatosa East High School (Wild Card)      Daniel McHugh
Wyoming       Jackson Hole High School      James Rooks
Wyoming       Cheyenne Central High School (Wild Card)      Tom Bradley



Upcoming State Competitions
For more information, please contact the state coordinator.

StateDateLocation